For full functionality of this page, it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions on how to enable JavaScript in your web browser
Spirit of the Gift Page Header

 



Spirit of the Gift Biography Project

 

B

Scroll down to find non-scholarship funds, scholarships and fellowships.

Earl Richard Backus Music Scholarship

Robert & Sharon Bailey Endowed Presidential Scholarship

Charles G. Bair Endowed Engineering Scholarship

Sue F. Bair Endowed Scholarship

Ashok and Trish Bajaj Memorial Scholarship and Fellowship

Olive Baker Nease Scholarship

Nancy Kassebaum-Baker Scholarship in Art and Design

Simone M. Baldwin Library Endowed Fund

Simone M. Baldwin Library Endowed Fund

Marcus Taylor Ballenger Endowed Scholarship

Marcus Taylor Ballenger Endowed Scholarship

James Kerr Bandsman Scholarship

James Kerr Bandsman Scholarship

Bank IV Endowed Scholarship

Bank IV President’s Endowment

Thelma R. Barcus Endowed Scholarship

Thelma R. Barcus Endowed Scholarship

Deborah J. Bardo Scholarship

Virgil and Audine Bargman Endowed Scholarship

W. Mack Barlow Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry

W. Mack Barlow Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry

Stephen C. Barr Endowed Fellowship in Creative Writing

Dr. Elwin Barrett Social Work Fund

Barry and Cindy Schwan Endowed Scholarship in the College of Education

John R. Barrier Distinguished Teaching Award in Humanities and Social Sciences

Marjorie O. Bartlett Engineering Fund

Barton School Fellows Fund

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business I

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business II

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business III

Clay Barton Endowed Scholarship Fund

Craig Barton Outstanding Greek Sophomore Endowed Scholarship Fund

W. Frank Barton Business Scholarship

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business I

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business II

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business III

W. Frank Barton Distinguished Chair in Business IV

W. Frank Barton Entrepreneurship Scholarship

Barbara and Pete Bassi Study Abroad Scholarship

Richard A. Batchelor Endowment for Art Acquisition

Della Bates Inman Endowed Business Scholarship

Della Bates Inman Endowed Education Scholarship

Della Bates Inman Endowed Education Scholarship

Shane M. Bayless Scholarship

Shane M. and Becky Bayless Endowed Scholarship in Accounting

Mike and Mary Nell Beatty Endowed Fellowship in Accounting

Beck Excellence in Communications Award Endowed Fund

Beech Employees Club Scholarship

Walter H. and Olive Ann Beech Collection Endowed Fund

Walter H. and Olive Ann Beech Collection Endowed Fund

Walter H. and Olive Ann Beech Endowed Equipment Fund in Engineering

Walter H. Beech and Olive Ann Beech Endowed Scholarship Fund in the W. Frank Barton School of Business

Walter H. Beech and Olive Ann Beech Endowed Scholarship in Music

Walter H. Beech & Olive Ann Beech Endowed Scholarship Fund in the College of Engineering

Walter H. Beech Scholarship in Aeronautical Engineering

Shirley and Don Beggs Scholarship for Children of Physical Plant Employees

Shirley and Don Beggs Scholarship for Children of Physical Plant Employees

Bill Belknap Endowed Athletic Scholarship

Lloyd R. Bell Scholarship Fund

Douglas Bendell Award in Historiography

Gary Bender Scholarship in Broadcast Communication

Christopher Benn Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Fellowship

Marilyn Benyshek Music Scholarship

Joan Beren Master of Arts in Liberal Studies Fellowship

J.R. Berg Geology Faculty Fellow

J. Robert and Marijean Berg Graduate Assistantship for University Libraries

The David and Vivian Bernard Scholarship in Printmaking

Berry Foundation Endowed Scholarship in Business

Beta Theta Pi Endowed Scholarship

Oliver B. Elliott Beta Theta Pi Endowed Scholarship

Dr. James and Beverly Rhatigan Retired Faculty Fund

Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Sedgwick County Scholarship

Biological Sciences Scholarship Fund

BKD LLP Endowed Scholarship/Fellowship in Accounting

Leslie Blake Scholarship for Applied Communication Strategies

John L. Blazek (WuShock) Endowed Scholarship

John L. Blazek (WuShock) Endowed Scholarship

Marguerite Bliss and Isabel Ford Scholarship Fund

Dr. Mary Blood Health Professions Scholarship/Fellowship

Sam Bloomfield Chair in Engineering Innovation

Rie Bloomfield Organ Series

Sam Bloomfield Chair in Engineering

Sam Bloomfield Chair in Aerospace Engineering

Sam Bloomfield Distinguished Engineer in Residence

V. Jerry Blue Scholarship/Fellowship in Entrepreneurship

Clara M. Blume Endowed Scholarship in the School of Fine Art and Design

George A. Blume Endowed Scholarship in Graphic Design

Boeing Endowed Professorship Faculty of Distinction

Boeing Global Engineering Leadership Professorship

Allen Boge Endowed Baseball Scholarship

Allen Boge Endowed Scholarship

Dorothy Boling Endowed Scholarship in Business

Dorothy Boling Endowed Scholarship in Business

Orville and Margaret Bolton Endowed Nursing Scholarship

H. Russell Bomhoff Endowed Professorship in Engineering

H. Russell Bomhoff Professorship in Business

H. Russell Bomhoff Endowed Professorship in Engineering

H. Russell Bomhoff Endowed Scholarship in Engineering

Gifford M. Booth Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Gifford M. Booth Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Byron W. Boothe Endowed Memorial Scholarship

Thomas Borden Branson Memorial Scholarship

Thelma and C. Robert Borresen Endowed Scholarship in Psychology

Luella Bosworth Scholarship Fund

Merrill D. Bosworth Music Scholarship

Dr. Harrison Boughton Endowed Scholarship

Phillip Bowers Memorial Beacon of Light Education Fund

Elaine and Virgil Brady Endowed Spirit Squad Scholarship

Elaine and Virgil Brady Endowed Spirit Squad Scholarship

Braille Support Endowed Fund

Hugh C. Braly Endowed Scholarship

Harold and Mary Brammer Endowed Fund

Harold and Mary Brammer Endowed Fund

Hazel Branch Endowed Scholarship

Linda and Doug Brantner Family Leadership in Business Scholarship

Linda Brantner/Delta Dental of Kansas Foundation Endowed Scholarship in Dental Hygiene

Benjamin J. and Bettie M. Gibson Breeding Business Scholarship

Benjamin J. and Bettie M. Gibson Breeding Lectureship Fund

Benjamin J. and Bettie M. Gibson Breeding Wichita North High School Scholarship

Marlin D. Breer Engineering Scholarship

Margaret Gillespie Brehm Scholarship Fund

Hollis and Mary Brewer Endowed Scholarship

Jeneva Brewer Scholarship in Mathematics & Statistics

Sidney J. Brick Memorial Scholarship

Wayne and Frances Powers Brinegar Endowed Scholarship

Sidney and Shirley Brinkman Scholarship in Accountancy

Vicky S. Brookhouser Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Hazel and Ed Brookings Scholarships

War O. & Agnes Brooks Scholarship

Britt M. Brown Scholarship in Business

DeeAnn Brown Piano Fund

Kathryn C. Brown Scholarship in Business

Kathryn C. Brown Scholarship in Health Professions

Quincalee Brown Debate Scholarship

Britt M. Brown Scholarship in Business

Charlotte & Jack L. Brown Endowed Memorial Scholarship in Business

DeeAnn Brown Piano Fund

Josephine Brown Scholarship Fund

J.W. and Hazel Brown Memorial Fund

Marvin G. Brown Football Scholarship

Helen M. Brown Scholarship in Vocal Music

Charles L. Brungardt Endowed Scholarship

Charles L. Brungardt Endowed Scholarship

James and Catherine Buck Charitable Trust Scholarships

Virginia “Gingy” Buck LAS Unrestricted Scholarship

Duane J. and Janet W. Buckley Endowed Scholarship

Buckley Family American Indian Scholarship

Duane J. and Janet W. Buckley Endowed Scholarship

Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Pedagogy Endowment

Melba Cornwell Budge Piano Scholarship

Charles M. Buess Chemistry/Business Scholarship

Garland and Jeanette Bugg Scholarship Fund

Phyllis Burgess & Mildred Lutz Endowed Scholarship

Quinton and Martha Burgess Endowed Business Scholarship

Ellen O. Burmeister Piano Faculty Support

Janet I. Burnham Endowed Engineering Scholarship

Janet I. Burnham Endowed Engineering Scholarship

Louisa J. Byington Memorial Scholarship

Back to top

Biography Home
Project History
Can't Find It
Report an error