For full functionality of this page, it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions on how to enable JavaScript in your web browser
Spirit of the Gift Page Header

 



Spirit of the Gift Biography Project

 

R

Scroll down to find non-scholarship funds, scholarships and fellowships.

Samuel Ramey Professional Development Fund

Samuel Ramey Opera Fellowship

Samuel Ramey Professional Development Fund

Geraldine Rathbone Endowed Scholarship in Education

Jack H. Rathbone Endowed Scholarship in Business

Ruth Ann Reagan Memorial Scholarship

Geney and Cramer Reed Endowed Scholarship/Fellowship

Geney and Cramer Reed Fund

Jack and Bernice Rees Scholarship

Marc A. Reeves Memorial Fund

Thomas A. Reeves Memorial Scholarship

Louis R. Regier Endowed Memorial Scholarship in Accounting

Al Reid Endowed Fellowship

Dr. Martin Reif Liberal Arts Enrichment Fund

Hartman Reigler Scholarship

Pete Reynolds Memorial Scholarship

James J. Rhatigan Leadership Scholarship/Fellowship

Kenton and Denise Richards Spirit Squad Scholarship

Richards Family Spirit Squad Scholarship

Richardson Welcome Center Landscape Fund

Zona Richardson Endowed Scholarship/Fellowship

Dr. Forrest E. Richert Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Faye Ricketts Endowed Scholarship in Business

Faye Ricketts Endowed Scholarship in Business

J. Dean Rickman Endowed Scholarship Fund

Nettie & J.W. Rickman Scholarship Fund

Larry D. Ricks Scholarship

Larry D. Ricks Scholarship

Jerry Riedl/Jim Mann Endowed Scholarship

Jerry Riedl/Jim Mann Endowed Scholarship

Lee and Carolyn Riley Endowed Scholarship

Lee and Carolyn Riley Endowment

Lee R. Riley Distinguished Graduate Assistantship in University Libraries

Lee R. Riley Distinguished Graduate Assistantship in University Libraries

Mark Rindt Graduate Assistantship Fund

Mark Rindt Memorial Band Scholarship

Kari Rinehart Memorial Dental Hygiene Scholarship

Janice M. Riordan Endowed Professorship in Maternal Child Health

Janice M. Riordan Endowed Professorship in Maternal Child Health

Austin and Arline Rising Scholarship

Ethel Jane Roberts Endowed Scholarship

James P. Robertson Memorial Scholarship

Dr. G.D. Robinson Scholarship

Eugene Robinson Football ’70 Endowed Scholarship

Dolores, Etta and Sidney Rodenberg Memorial

Barbara and David Rolph Endowed Scholarship in Art and Design

Barbara and David Rolph Endowed Scholarship in Art and Design

Paul Christopher & John Timothy Rose Endowed Scholarship/Fellowship

Ray W. Rose Memorial Endowed Nursing Fellowship

Ann and Dennis Ross Endowed Faculty of Distinction in Organ

Ann and Dennis Ross Endowed Faculty of Distinction in Organ

Charles Rossdutcher Scholarship in Accounting

Rossdutcher Library Fund

Elenore Rudd Student Support Services Scholarship

Charles E. and Gloria J. Russell Family Scholarship in International Business

Anna M. Ryan Trust Estate

Robert Ryan Memorial Scholarship

Anna M. Ryan Trust Estate

John Rydjord Graduate Award

Robert Lynn Ream Athletic Endowed Scholarship

Back to top

Biography Home
Project History
Can't Find It
Report an error